Privacy statement

Pursuant to Article 13 of the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC, we inform that your data will be processed by Data Controller – Kamil Radkiewicz based on the consent granted by you, the contract concluded by you or legal regulations for the purposes specified in the consent granted by you for the purpose of the execution of the contract or for the purpose of execution on Data Controller’s obligations.

Below we present detailed information pertaining to processing personal data by Data Controller:

  1. Contact with Data Controller via contact form which is on our website or by phone — tel. +48 22 489 52 65;
  2. The period of storing data – data is stored: for 3 months or until the expiry of the limitations period of claims resulting from the contract or for the period provided for by legal regulations;
  3. Data of recipients of data – entities processing data at the request of the Controller, tax offices or other public entities;
  4. Place of data disclose – ul. Złota 59, 00–120 Warszawa.

We inform that providing personal data by you constitutes the condition for concluding the contract, and the failure to provide it shall result in impossibility to conclude the service provision contract. When a legal regulation constitutes a prerequisite for processing data then giving your consent is mandatory.

In the case when processing personal data by the Controller is done on the basis of a consent, giving your consent to the Controller to the processing of personal data shall be voluntary. Moreover, we inform that you are entitled to withdraw your consent at any moment.

We inform that you have the right to request access to your personal data, to correct it, remove it, limit its processing, as well as the right to transfer data and to object to the processing of data.

Additionally, you have the right to file a complaint about Controller’s actions to the supervisory body – Prezes Urzędu Ochrony Danych Osobowych (Biuro Prezesa Urzędu Ochrony Danych Osobowych — ul. Stawki 2, 00–193 Warszawa).